Help Desk

Business hour: 24 Hours

Call - +82(2)-2233-3322

FAX - +82(2)-2233-3777 

24 Hours Conunseling

E.mail - booking@limotourkorea.com

FOR LINE & WHATSAPP +82-10-2109-3230

BUSINESS LICENSE:682-85-01088

​C.E.O: ManYong Song

#504-1, Namsantown Acade #5, 32, Dasan-ro Jung-gu, Seoul,Korea

  • 트립 어드바이저 - 흰색 원
  • 인스 타 그램 - 흰색 원
  • 페이스 북 - 흰색 원

COPYRIGHTⓒ 2019 LimoTour Co., Ltd. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us and we endeavor to maintain the privacy of registered users. Please take time to read through this Privacy Policy to ensure you are aware of how we will use your Personal Information.

 

 

Key points to note

• This Privacy Policy will apply to your use of our Website www.limotourkorea.com and mobile app which are operated by Limotour #504-1, Namsantown Acade #5, 32,Dasan-ro Jung-gu, Seoul,Korea. It will also apply when we provide services to you in person or otherwise engage with us.

 

• When you use our Website or request services from us we may collect Personal Information from you. This Privacy Policy explains what Personal Information we collect and how we will only process this information.

 

• By continuing to use our Website or otherwise requesting services from us, you agree that we can collect, use and transfer your Personal Information as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

• We will keep your Personal Information for as long as is required to provide our services to you and to comply with our legal obligations. After this period of time we will delete or anonymize your Personal Information.

 

• You can ask us to stop using your Personal Information at any time and have the right to ask us to delete any Personal Information that we hold about you.

 

• Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on our Website and, notified to you when you next access the Website. It is your responsibility to ensure you are happy with any revised terms.

 

 

 

 

1. Company Statement

 

2. Personal Information that we collect from you

 

 

 

3. Personal Information that we receive from other sources

 

4. How we use your personal information

 

5. Sensitive Personal Information

 

6. Your rights

 

7. How long we retain your Personal Information

 

8. Security

 

9. Complaints

 

10. Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

11. Contact us

 

 

1. Company Statement

We will only use information from which you can be identified, such as your name, contact details and ID data ("Personal Information") which is provided to us as set out in this Policy. We will ensure that your Personal Information is handled in accordance with the "Data Protection Legislation".

By visiting and/or contacting us through the Website (or otherwise engaging with us), you acknowledge that we may collect, use and transfer your Personal Information as set out in this Policy.

 

In this Policy, "Limitour", "we", "us" and "our", refer to Limitour Limited, registered in Korea with registered address #504-1, Namsantown Acade #5, 32,Dasan-ro Jung-gu, Seoul, Korea.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Legislation, we are deemed to be the "data controller" in respect of any Personal Information that you provide to us in connection with the operation of our business or we otherwise obtain about you.

 

2. Personal Information that we collect from you

When you engage with us (e.g. sending us an email, using live chat, commenting on blogs, contacting us via telephone or visiting or making an enquiry through the Website), you may provide Personal Information about yourself including your name, and contact details (e.g. your address, email address and telephone number). You may also provide us with your financial information and various other necessary Personal Information (e.g. payment details, passport numbers, visa information).

 

 

3. Personal Information that we receive from other sources

We may receive information from third parties who collect Personal Information from you and pass it on to us. For example, where someone is booking a holiday on your behalf. Where this is the case, the third party is responsible for obtaining the relevant consents from you to ensure you are happy with the ways in which your Personal Information will be used.

 

4. How we use your Personal Information

We will only use your Personal Information in order to (a) supply the products and/or services you have requested and correspond with you in relation to their provision, (b) provide support to you in respect of these services, (c) improve our Website and services, (d) comply with our own legal obligations, (e) perform internal business processes and (f) where relevant, process your application for employment.

 

 

5. Sensitive Personal Information

If you wish, you may provide us with some special categories of Personal Information in order for us to provide you with a better standard of service. The provision of this information is entirely voluntary. If you do not consent to our processing of this type of Personal Information, we may be unable to provide you with certain goods and/or services that you wish to book.

 

 

6. Your rights

You are entitled to know what Personal Information we hold about you and how that information is processed. If you would like a copy of the Personal Information we hold about you, please contact us.

You have the right to request that we correct any Personal Information that we are holding about you that is incorrect or incomplete.

You also have the right to ask us to erase or stop processing any Personal Information we have about you where there is no longer a legal ground for us to hold it.

 

 

 

 

 

7. How long we retain your Personal Information

We will only retain your Personal Information for so long as is permitted by the Data Protection Legislation.

 

 

8. Security

At Limitour, payment security is of paramount importance. To give you confidence, our online booking service uses industry-standard encryption technology to ensure that your credit or debit card transaction is secure.

Please note, however, that the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and, although we will take steps to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of your Personal Information transmitted via the Website – any transmission is therefore at your own risk.

 

9. Changes to this Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on our Website. It is your responsibility to ensure that you are aware of the latest version of this Privacy Policy and by continuing to use our Website, request services from us or otherwise engage with us, you will be deemed to have accepted any revised terms.

 

10. Complaints

Should you have any queries or complaints in relation to how we use your Personal Information, please contact us via this form. Should you wish to take any complaints or queries further, you have the right to contact the Information Commissioner's Office regarding such issues.

24Hours Reservation

TEL +82-2-2233-3322

WhatsApp +82-10-2109-3230